Nederlands
New for rent:Hoekerweg, 6241 NG Bunde - Photo
New for rent
+4

Hoekerweg 6241 NG Bunde €650 /mo

  • Apartment
  • 3 rooms
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom
  • Construction year 1907
  • 60 m² liveable area

Description

For Rent: Simple 2-Bedroom Apartment on the First Floor in Bunde

Located in a quiet residential area in Bunde, we offer this simple yet practical 2-bedroom apartment. The apartment is situated on the first floor and features a functional layout, making it ideal for starters and/or single occupants.

The property includes a bright living room with enough space for both a sitting and dining area. The open/closed kitchen is equipped with the basic facilities for daily use. In addition, there are two bedrooms which can be used as sleeping, working, or hobby rooms. The bathroom is fitted with a shower, sink, and toilet.

Various amenities such as shops, public transport, and main roads towards Maastricht and Sittard are located nearby.

Please note: the rented property is located on a business/industrial site.
It is also not possible to register at this address (therefore housing allowance is not available).

Features:
- Simple 2-bedroom apartment
- Located on the first floor
- Practical layout
- Quiet location in Bunde
- Close to amenities and main roads
- Rent: €850 including gas/water/electricity
- Security deposit: €1,300
- Housing allowance not possible
- Registration at the address not possible

We work in accordance with the Pararius allocation protocol. You can find more information via this link: https://www.pararius.nl/info/selectieprocedure-huurder

Kaart

Features

Offer

Reference number
02771
Asking price
€650 per month
Deposit
€1,300
Service costs
€200 per month
Status
New for rent
Acceptance
By 01 June 2026
Offered since
18 May 2026

Construction

Type of residence
Apartment, upstairs apartment, apartment
Floor
1st floor
Type of construction
Existing estate
Construction period
1907

Surfaces and content

Floor Surface
60 m²
Content
175 m³

Layout

Number of floors
1
Number of rooms
3 (of which 2 bedrooms)
Number of bathrooms
1 (and 1 separate toilet)